Custom top menu

Staff Page

DIRECTOR

Steve Hill 
Community Director

Steve Hill

Community Director

MANAGERS

James-Lake-235-WEB-2015

James Lake

Activity Support Manager

Tim-Hatton---WEB

Tim Hatton

Senior Manager

Emma-Trent-2---WEB

Emma Trent

Health Manager

Dave-Crooks-123

Dave Crooks

Education Manager

Ian-Richardson---WEB

Ian Richardson

Activity Manager

Shamas Mohammed
Activity Officer

Shamas Mohammed

Workforce Development Manager

ADMINISTRATION

Karen-Cooper---WEB

Karen Cooper

Office Administrator

OFFICERS

Gemma Burman
Media Officer

Gemma Burman

Media Officer

Nigel Plant
Mental Health Consultant

Nigel Plant

Mental Health Consultant

Ryan Sismey
Finance and Monitoring Officer

Ryan Sismey

Funding and Monitoring Officer

NEW-STAFF-TBC

TBC

Events and Partnerships Executive

LES-BRADD-235

Les Bradd

Business Development Officer

NATIONAL CITIZEN SERVICE

NEW-STAFF-TBC

TBC

NCS Programme Manager

Roxie-Hickling-235

Roxie Hickling

NCS Project Officer

Georgina-Crick---235

Georgina Crick

NCS Project Officer

EDUCATION OFFICERS

Deon Miekle
Lead Education Officer (HFG)

Deon Miekle

Lead Education Officer (HFG)

Tom Curson
Education Officer

Tom Curson

Education Officer (BTEC)

Louis Minney
Education Officer

Louis Minney

Education Officer (HFG)

Joe Williamson
Education Officer (BTEC Level 3)

Joe Williamson

Education Officer (BTEC)

Lorna Squires
Education Officer

Lorna Squires

Education Officer (HFG)

COORDINATORS

Rob Russell
CARE Programme Co-ordinator

Rob Russell

CARE Programme Coordinator

Josh Stevenson
Inclusion Officer

Josh Stevenson

FITC Project Coordinator

Claire Wilmott
Lead Health Officer

Claire Wilmott

FITC Project Coordinator

LEAD COACHES

Adam Dunleavy
Coach

Adam Dunleavy

Lead Coach

COACHES

Saul Deeney
Coach

Saul Deeney

Coach

Sean Denham
Coach

Sean Denham

Coach

Dylan Harris-Newton
Apprentice Coach

Dylan Harris-Newton

Apprentice Coach

Gino Kelleher
Coach

Gino Kelleher

Coach

Danny Rigley
Coach

Danny Rigley

Apprentice Coach

Macauley Mills
Apprentice Coach

Macauley Mills

Apprentice Coach

Joe Phillips
Coach

Joe Phillips

Coach

Josh Cassidy
Apprentice Coach

Josh Cassidy

Apprentice Coach